HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
HONORS
FOCUS
FORMS
COMMITTEES 2018-2019

Standing Committees

Annual Conclave: SK Jeffrey Craig, REGC

Jurisprudence: SK Paul K. Reckamp, REPGC, Chair
                                SK Don Beck, REPGC
                                SK Steve Guffey, REPGC, REPDC

Finance & Investments: SK Ted Shanks, REPGC, Chair
                                SK David Flood
                                SK Robert Brannon
                                SK I. Merle Iverson, REPGC, Eminent Grand Treasurer

Credentials: SK John Hannaman, Chair
                                SK Harold Hobbs
                                SK Joey Romero
                                SK Agusto Yutuc

Membership: SK Richard Kovak, Eminent Grand Generalissimo, Chair
                                SK W. Gary Norton, Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
                                SK Robert Monroe, Eminent Grand Captain General
                                SK I. Merle Iverson, REPGC, Eminent Grand Treasurer
                                SK Michael Smitson, Eminent Grand Recorder
                                1 member appointed from each constituent Commandery

Grand Officer Reports: SK W. Gary Norton, V. Eminent Deputy Grand Commander, Chair
                                SK Richard Kovak, Eminent Grand Generalissimo
                                SK Michael Smitson, Eminent Grand Recorder

Patriotic & Civil Affairs: SK Marion Windell, HREPGC, Chair
                                SK Theodore Shanks, REPGC
                                SK Peter Dawson, REPGC

Public Relations: SK Michael Holland, Chair
                                SK Danny Done
                                SK Justin Haldeman
                                SK Tom Hodges
                                SK Michael Smitson

Religious Activities: SK Paul Reckamp, REPGC, Chair
                                SK Fred Noyes
                                SK Don Wertman
                                SK Doug Stamper, Eminent Grand Prelate, Ex-Officio

Necrology & Memorial: SK Doug Stamper, Eminent Grand Prelate, Chair

KT Education, Grant & Scholarship Foundation: SK Bob Dearborn, PEC, Chair
                                SK Joe MacIntyre, REGC of AK
                                SK Rabi Peifer
                                SK Robert Monroe
                                SK Jeffrey Craig, REGC

Holy Land Pilgrimage: SK Jeffrey Craig, REGC, Chair
                                SK Doug Stamper, Eminent Grand Prelate
                                SK +Paul Reckamp, REPGC

Regular Committees

Board of Control: 6 Elected Grand Commandery Officers

York Rite Membership Memorial Fund: SK Richard Kovak, EGG, Point Person

KT Eye Foundation: SK Robert Monroe, EGCG, Point Person

Grievance & Appeals: SK Ted Shanks, REPGC, Chair
                                SK Joel Canterbury, REPGC
                                SK Michael Pursey, REPGC

Asylum Ritual & Tactics: SK Michael Holland, Chair
                                SK I. Merle Iverson, REPGC
                                SK James T. Stephens, REPGC

Audit: SK Anthony Schwab, REPGC, Chair
                                SK Steve Dazey
                                SK Bryan Bechler

Code & Regulations Review: SK I. Merle Iverson, REPGC, Chair
                                SK Michael Pursey, REPGC
                                SK Steve Guffy, REPGC, REPDC

Constitution/Bylaws/Statutes: SK I. Merle Iverson, REPGC, Chair
                                SK Michael Pursey, REPGC
                                SK Steve Guffy, REPGC, REPDC

Distinguished Visitors: SK Jerry Whitney, Chair
                                SK Don Beck, REPGC
                                SK Rabi Peifer

Election Tellers: Five (5) Deputy Instructors

Time & Place: SK W. Gary Norton, Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
                                SK Richard Kovak, Eminent Grand Generalissimo
                                SK Robert Monroe, Eminent Grand Captain General

Long Range Planning: SK W. Gary Norton, Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
                                SK Richard Kovak, Eminent Grand Generalissimo
                                SK Robert Monroe, Eminent Grand Captain General
                                Any and all interested Sir Knights

KT Magazine: SK John Smiley, Chair

Music: SK Charles Wetmore, Eminent Grand Musician, Chair
                                SK Michael Holland

Quartermaster: SK Paul K. Reckamp, REPGC, Chair
                                SK Donald Wertman
                                SK I. Merle Iverson, REPGC, Eminent Grand Treasurer